12th NATIONAL Jr. FEDERATION CUP ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS-2014 Arrow  Go Back
VENUE DETAILS
Address : J.L.NEHRU STADIUM, CHENNAI
District : Chennai
State : Tamil Nadu
 UTTAR PRADESH ATHLETICS TEAM FOR 12th NATIONAL FEDERATION CUP Jr. ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS.

 

KANPUR: 6th MAY  2014

 

AS PER P. K. SRIVASTAVA, THE HONY SECRETARY, U. P. ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION, FOLLOWING ATHLETES HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO REPRESENT THE UTTAR PRADESH ATHLETICS TEAM IN FORTHCOMING 12th NATIONAL FEDERATION CUP ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014. THIS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IS BEING ORGANISED BY TAMILNADU ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION UNDER THE AUSPICES OF ATHLETICS FEDERATION OF INDIA AT J.L.NEHRU ATHLETICS STADIUM, CHENNAI (Tamilnadu) FROM 9th TO 11nd MAY 2014.

 

As PER Mr. NEERAJ KUMAR, CHAIRMAN SELECTION COMMITTEE of U.P. ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION, THE ATHLETES HAVE BEEN SELECTED ON THE BASIS OF THEIR PERFORMANCE IN STATE ANNUAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD AT GHAZIABAD AND ALSO ON THE BASIS OF ENTRY STANDARDS OF PARTICIPATION FIXED BY ATHLETICS FEDERATION OF INDIA. THE TEAM MEMBERS ARE:

 

GENERAL MANAGER: Mr. SHIVANAND NAIK (Deoria)  

MANAGER:               Mr. SAMSHAD AZMI (Aligarh)

CHIEF  COACH:        Mr. DINESH JAISWAL (Varanasi)

COACH:                     Mr. YOGENDRA SINGH (U.P. Police)

CAPTAIN:                  Mr. mohit  (Meerut)

 

Junior MEN (Below 20 years):  ROHIT GUPTA, RAHUL KUMAR, NEERAJ KUMAR, UMESH  KUMAR & SATENDRA  YADAV (All from Etawah) MOHIT, & PRAVEEN KUMAR ATTRI (Both from Meerut)  SANJIV (Bagpat) VIBHORE  SINGH & MANISH  MISHRA,  (Both from Lucknow) FAHIM  ANSARI, AJAY  KUMAR MAURYA, ARVIND KUMAR PATEL & DHARMENDRA KUMAR (All from Varanasi) RAVI PRAKASH, VIRENDRA PAL, RAJ KUMAR, UMESH CHANDRA, MADHUSUDAN YADAV, KARAN SINGH, GHANSHYAM YADAV, PRINCE UPADHYAY, MOHD. IBRAHIM, MOHD. MUSTAQ, DIVASPATI TRIPATHI, RAJENDRA TRIPATHI & ASHISH SINGH (All from Allahabad) RAVI KUMAR PATEL & DILSHAD, (Both from Ballia) PUNEET KUMAR, BALWANT YADAV, RANJEET KUMAR, KAPIL DEV SHARMA, RAM KARAN YADAV & YUGANT SHEKHAR SINGH, SACHIN (All from Barabanki) KSHETRA PAL (Ghaziabad), POPIN KUMAR (Saharanpur) VIRENDRA YADAV (Kanpur) NEERAJ KUMAR MAURYA (Muzaffarnagar) and KANWAR PAL SINGH (UPAA)

    

Junior WOMEN (Below 20 years):  SUNITA  PAL (UPSC Lucknow) SNEHLATA YADAV, HEMLATA KUMARI, ANKIT PATEL, NIDHI & RITA  (All from Barabanki) PRAVEENA TEWARI,  KAVITA PATEL & NEHA SINGH (All from Allahabad) MONIKA YADAV & ANSHIKA YADAV (Both from Varanasi) SONA PATEL (JP Nagar) ARCHANA SHARMA & PARUL CHAUDHARY (Both from Lucknow) RUPA HUDA (Meerut) NEERAJ KUMARI (Aligarh) NIKITA (Ghaziabad) PALLAVI (Bareilly) and PRIYANKA GOSWAMI (Meerut) 

    The U.P. Team will leave on 7th MAY from ALLAHABAD.


Map
Visitor No.201937
Latest Circulars and News
Photo Gallery
Official Suppliers
Vinex Logo
Online Sports Products
Sports Products Bumper Offers